side menu icon

Staff Directory

Finance

Amy HoilandController
Amber GinterAccounting Manager
Melissa MachacekAccounting Manager

Leadership

Marla MeyerChief Executive Officer
Lori DykstraChief Operating Officer
Dale NortonChief Financial Officer
Kailene FreyChief Human Resources and Risk Officer
Joy JohnsonVP of Product Program and Retail Operations
Jackie SwanstromDirector of Governance and Executive Support

Marketing

Amanda WixonMarketing Manager
Stacey AndernachtCommunications Manager

Membership Development

Nancy TapkenSenior Membership Management Specialist
Julie DanielsonMembership Management Specialist
Jessie AamodtMembership Development Specialist-Jamestown ND to Brookings SD
Katie KempterMember Development Specialist - Southeast
Mellisa BonnetteMembership Development Specialist-Southwest
Rebecca HolmesMembership Development Specialist-Northeast
Tyana JohnsonMembership Development Specialist

Member Services

Rochelle RasmussenDirector of Member Services
Debra PulfordData Entry Specialist
Donnie RiedelMember Services Specialist
Kari CarlsonMember Services Specialist

Member Support

Amanda HeggesethSenior Director of Member Support
Amy TwedellGirl Experience Manager
Carol WestrickMember Analysis Specialist
Patty SheaVolunteer Experience Manager
Amanda PrinesMember Support Lead-Rapid City
Becca GerszewskiMember Support Specialist-Grand Forks
Brittany KleinhesselinkMember Support Specialist - Sioux Falls
Caitlin ChristensenProgram and Outreach Specialist
Carolina PettusMember Support Specialist
Jackie StettnichsMember Support Specialist
Jennifer JamiesonMember Support Lead
Jenny PaytonOutreach Support Specialist
Kent AndersonMember Support Lead
Stephanie BusjahnMember Support Lead - Sioux Falls
Stephanie HollandOutreach and Member Support Specialist
Wendy LewisOutreach and Member Support Specialist
Vynetta MorrowOutreach and Member Support Specialist
Amber LounsberyMember Support Specialist

Mission Delivery Leadership

Staci MillerSenior Regional Director - West Region
Joan NeilanSenior Regional Director - East Region

Resource Development

Bette PoppenGrant Development Specialist
James PayerDevelopment Director
Mark RambowDevelopment Director

Retail

Kerri OlstadSales Coordination Specialist
Jennifer SullivanRetail Specialist - Southwest
Leilani LongRetail Specialist - Northwest
Molly GuckRetail Specialist - Northeast

Product Program

Jennifer AmanProduct Program Manager
Lori JensenProduct Program Manager

Operational Support

Kristi ThunkerSenior Director of Strategic Operations
Tara BradyMember Data Systems Analyst