side menu icon

Staff Directory

Leadership

Marla MeyerChief Executive Officer
Lori DykstraChief Operating Officer
Dale NortonChief Financial Officer
Kailene FreyChief Human Resources and Risk Officer
Bruce BlumerVice President of Development and Communications
Jackie SwanstromDirector of Governance and Executive Support

Mission Delivery Leadership

Joan NeilanSenior Regional Director - East Region
Tamara UnterseherSr Regional Director - West Region

Member Services

Rochelle RasmussenDirector of Member Services and Retail Operations
Donnie RiedelSr. Member Services Specialist
Kari CarlsonMember Services Specialist

Membership Development

Travis DunnDirector of Membership Development
Julie DanielsonMembership Management Specialist
Rebecca HolmesSr. Membership Management Specialist
Taylor CaseyMembership Development Specialist - Sioux Falls, SD
Stacie HorstMembership Development Specialist-Sioux Falls, SD
Mellisa BonnetteMembership Development Specialist-Rapid City, SD
Carol BjarnasonMembership Development Specialist-Grand Forks, ND
Julia ConduffMembership Development Specialist - Bismarck, ND

Member Support

Amanda HeggesethSenior Director of Member Support
Amy TwedellGirl Experience Manager
Carol WestrickMember Analysis Specialist
Patty SheaVolunteer Experience Manager
Wendy LewisOutdoor Experience and Community Development Manager
Amanda PrinesMember Support Lead-Rapid City, SD
Jenny PaytonCommunity Development Specialist - Rapid City, SD
Jennifer JamiesonMember Support Lead - Fargo, ND
Jessica HillesheimMember Support Specialist-Fargo, ND
Becca GerszewskiMember Support Specialist-Grand Forks, ND
Jackie StettnichsMember Support Lead - Sioux Falls, SD
Brittany KleinhesselinkCommunity Development Specialist - Sioux Falls, SD
Amber LounsberyMember Support Specialist - Sioux Falls, SD
Kate McKennaMember Support Specialist - Sioux Falls, SD
Kent AndersonMember Support Lead - Bismarck, ND
Dani MonzelowskyCommunity Development Specialist - Bismarck, ND
Gabi ReevesMember Support Specialist - Bismarck, ND
Kaileen MeyersMember Support-Retail Specialist Minot, ND

Product Program

Kristi ThunkerSenior Director of Product Program and Strategic Operations
Jennifer AmanProduct Program Manager
Lori JensenProduct Program Manager

Retail

Kerri OlstadSales Manager
Virginia NemmersRetail Specialist - Sioux Falls, SD
Molly GuckRetail Specialist-Fargo, ND

Resource Development

James PayerDevelopment Director
Staci MillerDevelopment Director
Bette PoppenGrant Development Specialist
Stacey AndernachtCommunications Manager
TyLynn KluneDevelopment and Communication Specialist

Finance

Amy HoilandController
Amber GinterAccounting Manager
Mariah CrozatAccountant

Marketing

Amanda WixonMarketing Manager

Operational Support

Tara BradyMember Data Systems Analyst
Ted LingenProperty and Fleet Manager

IT

Alex RykenSystem Administrator