side menu icon
ways-to-participate-hero

Team Directory

Questions? Start with our Member Services Team at 800-666-2141 or help@gsdakotahorizons.org

Bismarck, ND Service Center
Tami Unterseher Sr. Regional Director - West
Jewel Conduff Membership Development Specialist
Kent Anderson Member Support Lead
Gabi Reeves Member Support Specialist
Dani Monzelowsky Community Development Specialist
Fargo, ND Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Regional Director - East
Carol Bjarnason Membership Development Specialist
Jennifer Jamieson Member Support Lead
Jessica Hillesheim Member Support Specialist
Jessie Aamodt Community Development Specialist
Molly Guck Retail Specialist
Grand Forks, ND Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Regional Director - East
Carol Bjarnason Membership Development Specialist
Becca Gerszewski Member Support Specialist
Molly Guck Retail Specialist
Minot, ND Service Center
Tami Unterseher Sr. Regional Director - West
Kaileen Meyers Member Support-Retail Specialist
Rapid City, SD Service Center
Tami Unterseher Sr. Regional Director - West
Mellisa Bonnette Membership Development Specialist
Jenny Payton Community Development Specialist
Sioux Falls, SD Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Regional Director - East
Taylor Casey Membership Development Specialist
Jackie Stettnichs Member Support Lead
Amber Lounsbery Member Support Specialist
Kate McKenna Member Support Specialist
Stacie Horst Member Support Specialist
Brittany Kleinhesselink Community Development Specialist
Virginia Nemmers Retail Specialist
Council Operations
Member Support
Amanda Heggeseth Senior Director of Member Support
Amy Twedell Girl Experience Manager
Patty Shea Volunteer Experience Manager
Wendy Lewis Outdoor Experience and Community Development Manager
Carol Westrick Member Analysis Specialist
Retail
Rochelle Rasmussen Director of Member Services and Retail Operations
Kerri Olstad Retail Sales Manager
   
Product Program
Kristi Thunker Sr. Director of Product Program and Strategic Ops
Jennifer Aman Product Program Manager
Lori Jensen Product Program Manager
Finance
Amy Hoiland Controller
Amber Ginter Accounting Manager
Mariah Crozat Accountant
Marketing
Amanda Wixon Marketing Manager
   
Membership Development
Travis Dunn Director of Membership Development
Rebecca Holmes Sr. Membership Management Specialist
Julie Danielson Membership Management Specialist
Member Services
Rochelle Rasmussen Director of Member Services and Retail Operations
Donnie Riedel Sr. Member Services Specialist
Kari Carlson Member Services Specialist
Resource Development
James Payer II Development Director - East
Staci Miller Development Director - West
Stacey Andernacht Communications Manager
Bette Poppen Grant Development Specialist
TyLynn Klune Development and Communication Specialist
Operational Support
Ted Lingen Property and Fleet Manager
Tara Brady Member Data Systems Analyst
I.T.
Alex Ryken System Administrator