side menu icon
ways-to-participate-hero

Team Directory

Questions? Start with our Member Services team at 800-666-2141 or help@gsdakotahorizons.org

Bismarck, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Regional Director - North
Nicole Gustafson Member Support Specialist
Fargo, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Regional Director - North
Jennifer Jamieson Sr. Member Support Specialist
Grand Forks, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Regional Director - North
Becca Gerszewski Member Support Specialist
Carol Bjarnason Membership Specialist
Minot, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Regional Director - North
Rapid City, SD Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Regional Director - South
Adriane Cole-Dreyer Member Support Specialist
Callie Reeves Membership Specialist
Sioux Falls, SD Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Regional Director - South
Jackie Stettnichs Sr. Member Support Specialist
Amber Lounsbery Member Support Specialist
Kate McKenna Member Support Specialist
Stacie Horst Member Support Specialist
Brittany Kleinhesselink Membership Specialist
Olivia Rasmussen Membership Specialist
Virginia Nemmers Retail Specialist
Council Operations
Girl Experience
Amy Twedell Girl Experience Manager (Life Skills/Entrepreneurship)
Jenny Payton Girl Experience Manager (STEM/Outdoor)
Carol Westrick Member Analysis Specialist
Megan Howard Seasonal Traveling Camp Manager
Member Experience
Rochelle Rasmussen Sr. Director of Member Experience
Patty Shea Member Experience Manager
Gabi Reeves Member Experience Manager
Donnie Riedel Sr. Member Services Specialist
Kari Carlson Member Services Specialist
Membership
Travis Dunn Director of Membership
Rebecca Holmes Sr. Membership Management Specialist
Mellisa Bonnette Sr. Membership Management Specialist
Retail
Rochelle Rasmussen Sr. Director of Member Experience
Kerri Olstad Retail Sales Manager
Virginia Nemmers Retail Specialist
Product Program
Kristi Thunker Sr. Director of Product Program and Strategic Ops
Jennifer Aman Product Program Manager
Lori Jensen Product Program Manager
Finance
Amy Hoiland Controller
Amber Ginter Accounting Manager
Mariah Crozat Accountant
Marketing & Communications
Amanda Wixon Marketing Manager
Stacey Andernacht Communications Manager
Resource Development
Kelly Brekke Resource Development & Alumni Manager - North Dakota
Darci Hustrulid Resource Development & Alumni Manager - South Dakota
Bette Poppen Grant Development Specialist
Laura Engebretson Resource Development Specialist
Operational Support
Alex Ryken System Administrator
Tara Brady Member Data Systems Analyst
Mike Neeman Maintenance Manager