side menu icon
ways-to-participate-hero

Team Directory

Questions? Start with our Member Services team at 800-666-2141 or help@gsdakotahorizons.org

Bismarck, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Nicole Gustafson Sr. Troop Engagement Specialist
Fargo, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Jennifer Jamieson Sr. Troop Engagement Specialist
Grand Forks, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Becca Gerszewski Troop Engagement Specialist
Carol Bjarnason Membership Specialist
Minot, ND Service Center
Wendy Lewis Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Rapid City, SD Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Adriane Cole-Dreyer Troop Engagement Specialist
Jancie Knight Membership Specialist
Sioux Falls, SD Service Center
Joan Neilan Sr. Director of Community & Troop Engagement
Jackie Stettnichs Sr. Troop Engagement Specialist
Stacie Horst Troop Engagement Specialist
Olivia Rasmussen Recruiter
Virginia Nemmers Retail Specialist
Council Operations
Girl Experience
Jennifer Aman Director of Girl Experience
Amy Twedell Girl Experience Manager (Life Skills/Entrepreneurship)
Jenny Payton Girl Experience Manager (STEM/Outdoor)
Carol Westrick Program Data Systems Analyst
Member Experience
Rochelle Rasmussen Vice President of Member Experience
Gabi Reeves Director of Member Services
Patty Shea Member Experience Manager
Donnie Riedel Sr. Member Services Specialist
Kari Carlson Member Services Specialist
Membership
Travis Dunn Sr. Director of Membership
Rebecca Holmes Membership Manager
Mellisa Bonnette Membership Manager
Retail
Kerri Olstad Retail Sales Manager
Virginia Nemmers Retail Specialist
Product Program
Kristi Thunker Sr. Director of Product Program and Strategic Ops
Lori Jensen Product Program Manager
Finance
Amy Hoiland Controller
Amber Ginter Accounting Manager
Mariah Crozat Accountant
Marketing & Communications
Amanda Wixon Director of Marketing
Resource Development
Kelly Brekke Resource Development & Alumni Manager - North Dakota
Darci Hustrulid Resource Development & Alumni Manager - South Dakota
Bette Poppen Grant Development Specialist
Laura Engebretson Resource Development Specialist
Operational Support
Alex Ryken System Administrator
Tara Brady Member Data Systems Analyst
Mike Neeman Maintenance Manager
TyLynn Klune Human Resources Specialist